Personal Data

Sort options

Cidadão Cibersocial (NAU)

O CNCS desenvolveu o curso Cidadão Cibersocial com a finalidade de dar a conhecer as melhores práticas na utilização das redes sociais. Seja um Cidadão Cibersocial e desenvolva competências na utilização das redes sociais e aprenda sobre segurança e privacidade.
0
No votes yet

Personal data protection (Kaspersky Education)

ou would hardly give your passport to a stranger or leave it for a few days on a café table. Your personal data online should be treated with no less respect. In this course, you will learn how outsiders — from large corporations to small scammers — try to [...]
0
No votes yet

Device security and privacy (Kaspersky Education)

Computer, laptop, smartphone... Each has its own settings as well as pitfalls. In this course, you will learn how to select the right options for Windows/Mac/iPhone devices and Android smartphones, how to resuscitate an infected or clogged-up computer, securely protect your home Wi-Fi, and get your electronic travel companions [...]
0
No votes yet

Safe Gaming (Kaspersky Education)

Gaming is fun. Don't let anyone spoil it! In this course, we will tell you where and how to buy games safely, what consequences an account hijack may have and how to avoid it, as well as how to set up your computer for gaming. You will learn how [...]
0
No votes yet

Internet security: the nitty-gritty (Kaspersky Education)

You will learn how to protect yourself from the main online threats, as well as how not to lose your money and personal data.
0
No votes yet

Protection de la vie privée dans le monde numérique (FUN)

Mar 9th 2020
Protection de la vie privée dans le monde numérique (FUN)
Free Course
Categories
Effort
Languages
L'informatique, Internet et les services numériques envahissent les moindres actions de notre vie, avec de nombreuses promesses pour améliorer notre vie quotidienne, notre santé ou accéder à la connaissance. Si certains succès des technologies numériques sont indéniables, il existe des contreparties. Pour proposer un service numérique adapté à son [...]
0
No votes yet

Protection des données personnelles : le nouveau droit (FUN)

May 6th 2019
Protection des données personnelles : le nouveau droit (FUN)
Free Course
Categories
Effort
Languages
Dans notre société hyper informatisée, la protection des données est devenue un sujet central, pour les individus comme pour les professionnels. Marketing ciblé, cybersurveillance des salariés, lutte contre la fraude, réseaux sociaux… les fichiers sont désormais omniprésents dans notre quotidien. En mai 2018, la réglementation applicable en France sera [...]
0
No votes yet

Introducción a la protección jurídica de los datos de carácter personal (Miríada X)

En el curso se ofrecen los principales conceptos y características del régimen jurídico aplicable a la protección de los datos de carácter personal. En concreto, se presta una especial atención al contenido esencial del citado derecho según lo previsto en la Ley Orgánica de Protección de Datos (LOPD) así [...]
10
Average: 10 ( 2 votes )