Business Analytics

Filter Courses within "Business Analytics" (Click to filter)
Python Fundamentals for Business Analytics (edX) EdX
Lehigh University,LehighX

Python Fundamentals for Business Analytics (edX)

Discover the power of Python with our beginner-friendly course on Python Fundamentals for Business Analytics. Whether you're new to coding or looking to enhance your analytical skills, this course provides a strong foundation in Python programming and its applications in business analytics. Learn through engaging lessons and practical exercises that cover variables, functions, lists, tuples, and the powerful NumPy library.

Self Paced
Self-Paced
Statistics Fundamentals for Business Analytics (edX) EdX
Lehigh University,LehighX

Statistics Fundamentals for Business Analytics (edX)

Dive into the world of statistics with our beginner-friendly 'Statistics Fundamentals for Business Analytics' course on edX. Gain a solid foundation in statistical analysis, crucial for understanding and interpreting data in business contexts. From descriptive statistics to hypothesis testing, this course equips you with the skills needed to make informed decisions based on data.

Self Paced
Self-Paced
‹ Previous Page 9